Consultant Directory

Mr Ali Alhamdani

Mr Ali Alhamdani

Consultant

Dr Basil Almahdi

Dr Basil Almahdi

Consultant in Anaesthesia and Chronic Pain

Dr Julie Andrews

Dr Julie Andrews

Consultant Microbiologist and Director of Infection Prevention and Control

Dr Karen Anthony

Dr Karen Anthony

Consultant in Endocrinology and Diabetes

Dr Giles Armstrong

Dr Giles Armstrong

Consultant in Paediatric Emergency Medicine

Dr Dhili Arul

Dr Dhili Arul

Consultant Histopathologist

Dr Riaz Asaria

Dr Riaz Asaria

Consultant Ophthalmologist

Mr Oliparambil Ashokkumar

Mr Oliparambil Ashokkumar

Consultant in Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Mr Ian Bacarese-Hamilton

Mr Ian Bacarese-Hamilton

Orthopaedic Consultant

Dr Andrew Badacsonyi

Dr Andrew Badacsonyi

College Tutor for Intensive Care Medicine and Consultant Intensive Care Medicine

Dr Maria Barnard

Dr Maria Barnard

Director of Medical Education and Lead Consultant Physician in Diabetes

Mr William Bartlett

Mr William Bartlett

Consultant in Trauma and Orthopaedics

Dr Katie Batte

Dr Katie Batte

Consultant Anaesthetist

Dr Chetan Bhan

Dr Chetan Bhan

Consultant Surgeon

Dr Celia Bielawski

Dr Celia Bielawski

Consultant in Care of Older People Medicine

Miss Chandrima Biswas

Miss Chandrima Biswas

Consultant Obstetrician and Clinical Director of Women's Health Services

Dr Timothy Blackburn

Dr Timothy Blackburn

Consultant Anaesthetist

Dr Raoul Blumberg

Dr Raoul Blumberg

Consultant Paediatrician

Dr Emily Bolland

Dr Emily Bolland

Consultant Community Paediatrician

Dr Nora Brennan

Dr Nora Brennan

Consultant in Emergency Medicine

Dr David Brull

Dr David Brull

Consultant Cardiologist

Dr Duncan Carmichael

Dr Duncan Carmichael

Consultant in Emergency Medicine

Dr Magda Cepkova

Dr Magda Cepkova

Consultant in Intensive Care Medicine

Dr Charalambos Charalambides

Dr Charalambos Charalambides

Orthopaedic Consultant

Dr Ranjana Chaudhuri

Dr Ranjana Chaudhuri

Consultant Radiologist

Dr Ahmed Chekairi

Dr Ahmed Chekairi

Consultant Anaesthetist

Mr Sudhanshu Chitale

Mr Sudhanshu Chitale

Consultant Urologist and Lead for the Urology/ Urology Diabetes Service and Male Fertility

Dr Dennis Choa

Dr Dennis Choa

Consultant

Dr Laura Congi

Dr Laura Congi

Consultant Rheumatologist

Professor Jane Dacre

Professor Jane Dacre

Honorary Consultant Rheumatologist

Dr Rita Das

Dr Rita Das

Consultant in Emergency Medicine

Dr Bernard Davis

Dr Bernard Davis

Consultant Haematologist

Dr Sharon D'Souza

Dr Sharon D'Souza

Consultant Paediatrician

Dr Maurice Dunstan

Dr Maurice Dunstan

Consultant Anaesthetist

Dr Heidi Edmundson

Dr Heidi Edmundson

Consultant in Emergency Medicine

Dr Tracey Ellenbogen

Dr Tracey Ellenbogen

Consultant Paediatrician

Dr David Elliman

Dr David Elliman

Consultant Community Paediatrician

Mr Paul Erotocritou

Mr Paul Erotocritou

Consultant Urologist

Dr Ben Esdaile

Dr Ben Esdaile

Consultant Dermatologist

Dr Rebecca Evanson

Dr Rebecca Evanson

Designated Doctor Looked After Children Islington

Dr Caroline Fertleman

Dr Caroline Fertleman

Consultant paediatrician with a special interest in medical education

Miss Rhonda Flemming

Miss Rhonda Flemming

Consultant in Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Miss Theresa Freeman-Wang

Miss Theresa Freeman-Wang

Consultant Gynaecologist

Dr Simon Freilich

Dr Simon Freilich

Consultant in Neurophysiology

Mr Maneesh Ghei

Mr Maneesh Ghei

Consultant Urologist and Lead for the Urology Cancer Services

Dr Sarah Gillis

Dr Sarah Gillis

Consultant Anaesthetist

Dr Rosaire Gray

Dr Rosaire Gray

Consultant in Care of Older People Medicine

Mr Omar Haddo

Mr Omar Haddo

Consultant in Trauma and Orthopaedic

Dr Sara Hamilton

Dr Sara Hamilton

Consultant Paediatrician

Dr Mark Harber

Dr Mark Harber

Honorary Consultant Nephrologist

Lucy Harbin

Lucy Harbin

Consultant Histopathologist

Mr Paul Hardiman

Mr Paul Hardiman

Consultant Gynaecologist

Dr Suzanna Hardman

Dr Suzanna Hardman

Consultant Cardiologist

Dr Chris Hargreaves

Dr Chris Hargreaves

Consultant Intensive Care Medicine and Anaesthesia

Dr Gopinathannair Harikumar

Dr Gopinathannair Harikumar

Consultant Paediatrician

Dr Nick Harper

Dr Nick Harper

Consultant Anaesthetist and Clinical Director of Surgery

Dr Katarina Harris

Dr Katarina Harris

Consultant Community Paediatrician

Dr Hugo Henderson

Dr Hugo Henderson

Consultant Ophthalmologist

Dr Kim Holt

Dr Kim Holt

Consultant Community Paediatrician

Ms Debbie Hopster

Ms Debbie Hopster

Consultant in Histopathology

Dr Nicole Horwitz

Dr Nicole Horwitz

Consultant Community Paediatrician

Mr Mohammad Howlader

Mr Mohammad Howlader

Consultant in General Surgery

Dr Sarah Howling

Dr Sarah Howling

Consultant Radiologist

Dr Dorothy Ip

Dr Dorothy Ip

Consultant in Acute Medicine

Dr Samina Ishaq

Dr Samina Ishaq

Consultant Anaesthetist

Mr Saurabh Jain

Mr Saurabh Jain

Consultant in Opthamology

Dr Rodric Jenkin

Dr Rodric Jenkin

Consultant in Care of Older People Medicine

Dr Richard Jennings

Dr Richard Jennings

Consultant in Acute Medicine and Medical Director

Dr Norman Johnson

Dr Norman Johnson

Consultant Chest Physician & Hon. Senior Lecturer in Respiratory Medicine

Dr Jane Jones

Dr Jane Jones

Consultant Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Dr Theo Joseph

Dr Theo Joseph

Consultant Surgeon

Dr Natasha Kapur

Dr Natasha Kapur

Consultant Dermatologist and Clinical Lead

Robert Katz

Robert Katz

Consultant Radiologist

Dr Charanjit Kaur

Dr Charanjit Kaur

Consultant Histopathologist

Dr Michael Kelsey

Dr Michael Kelsey

Consultant Microbiologist

Mr Ashfaq Khan

Mr Ashfaq Khan

Consultant in Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Dr Ben Killingley

Dr Ben Killingley

Consultant in Acute Medicine

Dr Ellen Kriesels

Dr Ellen Kriesels

Consultant Community Paediatrician

Jeevan Kumaradevan

Jeevan Kumaradevan

Consultant Radiologist

Miss Amma Kyei-Mensah

Miss Amma Kyei-Mensah

Consultant in Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Dr Monica Lakhanpaul

Dr Monica Lakhanpaul

Professor in Community Paediatrics

Dr Rachel Landau

Dr Rachel Landau

Consultant in Emergency Medicine and Clinical Director of Emergency and Urgent Care

Dr Ruth Law

Dr Ruth Law

Consultant in Care of Older People Medicine

Dr Bianca Lee

Dr Bianca Lee

Consultant Community Paediatrician

Dr Wynne Leith

Dr Wynne Leith

Consultant Neonatologist

Dr Pauline Leonard

Dr Pauline Leonard

Consultant Medical Oncologist

Mr Gidon Lieberman

Mr Gidon Lieberman

Consultant and Clinical Lead for Infertility and Reproductive Medicine

Dr Denise Lim

Dr Denise Lim

Consultant Anaesthetist

Dr Sara Lock

Dr Sara Lock

Consultant Chest Physician and Honorary Senior Lecturer in Respiratory Medicine

Miss Amali Lokugamage

Miss Amali Lokugamage

Consultant in obstetrics and gynaecology

Dr Chee Yee Loong

Dr Chee Yee Loong

Consultant Cardiologist

Dr Sola Makinde

Dr Sola Makinde

Consultant Anaesthetist

Professor James Malone-Lee

Professor James Malone-Lee

Head of the Community Lower Urinary Tract Symptoms Service

Mr Barry Maraj

Mr Barry Maraj

Consultant Urologist and Lead Clinician for the Urology Team

Miss Claire Mellon

Miss Claire Mellon

Consultant in Gynaecology

Dr Konstantinos Miltsios

Dr Konstantinos Miltsios

Consultant Anaesthetist

Dr Sheena Mitchell

Dr Sheena Mitchell

Consultant in Care of Older People Medicine

Professor Hugh Montgomery

Professor Hugh Montgomery

Professor in Intensive Care Medicine

Dr John Moreiras

Dr John Moreiras

Consultant Paediatrician

Dr Yuva Moyo

Dr Yuva Moyo

Consultant Paediatrician

Dr Kamba Mpenge

Dr Kamba Mpenge

Consultant Community Paediatrician

Hasan Mukhtar

Hasan Mukhtar

Consultant Laparoscopic and Colorectal Surgeon and Honourary Senior Lecturer

Dr Clarissa Murdoch

Dr Clarissa Murdoch

Consultant in Care of Older People and Acute Medicine

Dr Diane Murray

Dr Diane Murray

Consultant Radiologist

Miss Fiona Myint

Miss Fiona Myint

Honorary Consultant Vascular Surgeon

Dr Elena Nikiphorou

Dr Elena Nikiphorou

Consultant Rheumatologist and Clinical Researcher

Dr Anna Nuttall

Dr Anna Nuttall

Consultant Rheumatologist and department teaching lead

Ms Bola Odufuwa

Ms Bola Odufuwa

Consultant Opthalmology and Lead Clinician

Mr Adrian O'Gorman

Mr Adrian O'Gorman

Consultant in Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgery

Dr Clive Onnie

Dr Clive Onnie

Consultant Gastroenterologist

Dr Philippa O'Riordan

Dr Philippa O'Riordan

GP with Specialist Interest in Geriatric Medicine

Mr Ayo Oshowo

Mr Ayo Oshowo

Consultant in Colorectal and Laparoscopic Surgery

Dr Nick Owen

Dr Nick Owen

Consultant Radiologist

Dr Gnanie Panch

Dr Gnanie Panch

Consultant Anaesthetist

Lucy Parker

Lucy Parker

Dr Neeta Patel

Dr Neeta Patel

Consultant Paediatrician

Dr Roma Patel

Dr Roma Patel

Consultant Radiologist

Dr Roopal Patel

Dr Roopal Patel

Consultant Radiologist

Professor David Patterson

Professor David Patterson

Consultant Cardiologist

Miss Carolyn Paul

Miss Carolyn Paul

Consultant in Obstetrics and Fetal Medicine

Dr Juliet Penrice

Dr Juliet Penrice

Consultant Neonatologist

Francesca Peters

Francesca Peters

Consultant Radiologist

Mr Narendra Pisal

Mr Narendra Pisal

Consultant in Gynaecology

Dr Jolyon Powney

Dr Jolyon Powney

Consultant Anaesthetist

Mr Gregory Premetis

Mr Gregory Premetis

Locum Consultant Gynaecologist

Dr Gurcharan Rai

Dr Gurcharan Rai

Consultant in Care of Older People Medicine

Dr Joseph Raine

Dr Joseph Raine

Consultant Paediatrician

Dr Su Ramachandra

Dr Su Ramachandra

Consultant in Histopathology

Dr Nischal Rao

Dr Nischal Rao

Consultant Paediatrician

Dr Sunita Rao

Dr Sunita Rao

Consultant Neonatologist and College Tutor for Paediatrics

Dr Louise Restrick

Dr Louise Restrick

Consultant Chest Physician & Hon. Senior Lecturer in Respiratory Medicine

Dr Nathalie Richard

Dr Nathalie Richard

Consultant in Emergency Medicine

Dr Jane Roberts

Dr Jane Roberts

Consultant Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Dr Andrew Robins

Dr Andrew Robins

Consultant Paediatrician

Dr Kerry Robinson

Dr Kerry Robinson

Consultant Paediatrician, Lead for Acute Paediatrics

Dr Claire Rohan

Dr Claire Rohan

Community Consultant Paediatrician

Dr Michela Rossi

Dr Michela Rossi

Lead consultant physician in endocrinology

Miss Vibha Ruparelia

Miss Vibha Ruparelia

Consultant in Obstetrics

Mr Joyti Saksena

Mr Joyti Saksena

Consultant

Dr Sazia Samad

Dr Sazia Samad

Consultant in Emergency Medicine

Dr Ilana Samson

Dr Ilana Samson

Consultant in Acute Medicine

Dr Gopa Sen

Dr Gopa Sen

Consultant Paediatrician

Dr Farrukh Shah

Dr Farrukh Shah

Consultant Haematologist

Dr Catherine Shaw

Dr Catherine Shaw

Consultant Anaesthetist

Mr Robert Sherwin

Mr Robert Sherwin

Consultant in Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Dr Rohit Shetty

Dr Rohit Shetty

Consultant Surgeon

Dr Kevin Shields

Dr Kevin Shields

Consultant Neurologist

Dr Judy Shuttleworth

Dr Judy Shuttleworth

Consultant Child Psychotherapist

Dr Katie Sidle

Dr Katie Sidle

Consultant Neurologist

Dr Jane Silk

Dr Jane Silk

Consultant Anaesthetist

Dr Abhi Sinha

Dr Abhi Sinha

Consultant in Care of Older People Medicine

Mr Clive Spence-Jones

Mr Clive Spence-Jones

Consultant in Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Dr Emma Spurrell

Dr Emma Spurrell

Consultant Oncologist

Dr Myra Stern

Dr Myra Stern

Consultant Chest Physician & Hon. Senior Lecturer in Respiratory Medicine

Michael Steward

Michael Steward

Consultant Radiologist

Dr Sue Storey

Dr Sue Storey

Consultant Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Mr Pratik Sufi

Mr Pratik Sufi

Consultant in Upper Gastrointestinal and Laparoscopic Surgery

Dr Deepak Suri

Dr Deepak Suri

Consultant Gastroenterologist

Dr David Sweetnam

Dr David Sweetnam

Orthopaedic Consultant & Clinical Lead

Dr Kathy Taghipour

Dr Kathy Taghipour

Consultant Dermatologist

Dr Panos Thomas

Dr Panos Thomas

Consultant in Trauma and Orthopaedics

Miss Elly Tsoi

Miss Elly Tsoi

Consultant in Obstetrics and Fetal Medicine

Dr Ploutarchos Tzoulis

Dr Ploutarchos Tzoulis

Consultant in Diabetes and Endocrinology

Professor Jayant Vaidya

Professor Jayant Vaidya

Professor of Surgery and Oncology

Miss Kirsten Vogt

Miss Kirsten Vogt

Consultant in Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Dr Riadh Wakeel

Dr Riadh Wakeel

Consultant Dermatologist

Dr Ihuoma Wamuo

Dr Ihuoma Wamuo

Consultant in Rheumatology and General Internal Medicine
Clinical Lead in Rheumatology

Dr Sarah Ward

Dr Sarah Ward

Consultant Anaesthetist

Dr Tony Wheeler

Dr Tony Wheeler

Consultant Community Paediatrician

Dr Jonathan Wilson

Dr Jonathan Wilson

Consultant Laparoscopic Colorectal and General Surgeon

Miss Meg Wilson

Miss Meg Wilson

Consultant in Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Dr Lopa Winters

Dr Lopa Winters

Consultant Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Dr Voi Shim Wong

Dr Voi Shim Wong

Consultant Gastroenterologist

Dr Robin Woolfson

Dr Robin Woolfson

Consultant Nephrologist

Dr Jane Young

Dr Jane Young

Consultant Radiologist

Jane Young

Jane Young

Consultant Radiologist

Dr Tim Young

Dr Tim Young

Consultant Neurologist

Dr Trudi Young

Dr Trudi Young

Consultant Anaesthetist and College Tutor for Anaesthetics

Dr Ahmad Ziyad

Dr Ahmad Ziyad

Consultant Anaesthetist

Dr Morris Zwi

Dr Morris Zwi

Consultant Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist and Clinical Lead for Community Child Psychiatry

return to top